Intelligent Systems takes the processing of personal data very seriously. We ensure a transparent processing of personal data in accordance with all applicable laws as well as local and international regulations, including the EU’s general regulation on data protection.

Intelligent Systems protects personal information and this privacy statement explains when and why we collect personal information.

This privacy statement applies to the use of our products as well as our activities in connection with the sale, marketing and fulfillment of customer contracts. It also applies to individuals applying for jobs at Intelligent Systems.

Declaration of personal data

We collect and process personal information about you when you interact with us in person, via email correspondence, telephone or through our website. This also includes when you interact with us as a representative of a company, e.g. if you enter into a contract with us, contact us for support or have questions.

We may collect personal information if it is considered to be of legitimate interest and if that interest is not overridden by your personal data interests.

Our legal basis for the processing of this personal data is Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation. 1 liter f.

We store your personal information for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose and to be able to return in the event of current customer contact. However, in the event of a change of job or anything else that makes it not relevant for us to retain the information, we delete the information.

We need to communicate with our customers so that we ensure that the service is delivered correctly. Through this we can process information about name, address, services, special agreements, payment information and the like.

The legal basis for the processing of this personal data is Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation. 1 liter b.

Collection of personal data on the basis of consent

Collection of personal data on the basis of the consent of the data subject will be done by means of “declarations of consent”, which will store documentation in connection with the consent given by the individual. Individual permissions will always be stored in our systems. We can send digital marketing to people who have given their consent, e.g. email marketing.

Collection of personal data on a contractual
We use personal information to fulfill our obligations in connection with contracts and agreements with customers, partners and suppliers.

Are we sharing your data with someone?
We do not share, sell, rent or exchange your information with any third parties.

Newsletter
We have a newsletter that is voluntary to sign up for – and you can always unsubscribe from this again.

The purpose of the newsletter is to send information and news from the company to the subscribed email recipients, which may deal with new content on the website,or advertising of our services.

We will only send you a newsletter if you have given your active consent to this. It requires that you enter your e-mail address, to which we subsequently send an e-mail, so that you can confirm the registration. In this way, we ensure that you have actually signed up for the newsletter yourself, i.e. given active consent.

Our authority to process your personal data (i.e. the email address) in connection with the newsletter will be Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation. 1 liter a.

We will process your personal information as long as you are still subscribed to the newsletter. By unsubscribing from the newsletter, we will also stop sending this to you.

By unsubscribing from the newsletter, we will save your previously given consent for 2 years after it has most recently been used due to limitation requirements, cf. the Consumer Ombudsman’s spam guide section 11.3.

Job Application

We welcome job applications in order to assess whether they match a hiring need in our company.

If you send your job application to us, then our legal basis for processing your personal data is Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation. 1 liter f.

If you have submitted an unsolicited application, we will immediately assess whether your application is relevant, and then delete your information again if there is no match.

If you have submitted an application for a posted job, then we will discard your application in the event that you are not hired and immediately after the right candidate is found for the job.

If you are part of a recruitment process and / or are employed for the job, we will provide you with separate information on how we process your personal information in this connection.

Your rights upon registration

Under the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you.

If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us so that we can help you with this.

You have the right to access the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information.

You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general deletion occurs.

In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you have the right to have the processing limited, we may in future only process the information – apart from storage – with your consent, or for the purpose of legal claims being established, asserted or defended, or to protect a person or important public interests.

In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.

In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

When our processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guide to the data subjects’ rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Your right to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Danish Data Protection Agency’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.
Use of cookies
Cookies are small pieces of text that are sent to your browser from a website you visit. They help that website remember information about your visit, which can make the website more useful to you and your next visit easier. Other technologies, including unique IDs, which are used to identify a browser, app or device, pixels and local storage space, can also be used for these purposes.

How do we use cookies
Intelligent Systems uses cookies to develop the use of our website.
We use e.g. a set of cookies to collect information and report usage statistics for our website without personally identifying individual visitors to Google.

Which type of cookies do we use
There are several different types of cookies, but our website uses:

Required – Required cookies help make the website usable by enabling basic features such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website can not function optimally without these cookies.

Statistics – We collect information about how you interact with the website, including how often you visit the page and which pages you look at. We do this in order to optimize the design, user-friendliness and strengthen the efficiency of the website and for the preparation of analyzes

How to edit cookies
You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and our website will tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases this may mean that some functionalities on our website do not work.
Amendments to this Statement of Privacy

Intelligent Systems reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time. The current version will always be available on our website.

If we make changes that materially change our privacy practices, we will notify you via email or post a notice on our websites before the change takes effect.

If you have any questions about Intelligent Systems’ privacy policy, the data we hold, or if you would like information about the data we may hold about you, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Intelligent Systems
Email: info@intelligentsystems.dk
Phone: 70202275

 

Intelligent Systems AS

Pin It on Pinterest

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. Read our privacy policy here.

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close